Staff List

SCHOOL PERSONNEL
Link to teachers' email through 'Faculty' - or call at Nedrose: 701-838-5552. 
 
Administrator...............................................................................................................................Charles Miller
High School Principal......................................................................................................................Matt Norby
Business Manager..........................................................................................................................Mary Larson
Activities Director................................................................................................................................Jeff Risk
Elementary Secretary................................................................................................................Jennifer Gasmann
High School Secretary..............................................................................................................Janelle Halvorson

Teachers  

 Pre-School through Grade 5
           Pre-School.....................................................................................Lindsey Wilk........Aide: Betsy Casey
           Kindergarten...................................................Kristin McKibbin, Lindsey Kraft and Molly Cederstrom
           Grade One........................................................................................Lesley Walker and Kimberly Lueck
           Grade Two.................................................................................DeAnn LaFountain and Becky Welsch
           Grade Three..........................................................................................Mari Baldwin and Kathy Chrest
           Grade Four.................................................................................................Char Opp and Tammy Doerr
           Grade Five.............................................................................................Sarah Steltzer and Diane Miller
           Computer Education.......................................................................................................Mike Anderson
           Title 1................................................................................................................................Alycia Holien
 
All Grades
           Music ......................................................................................................Sadie Volk and Becky Kaylor
           Physical Education.........................................................Samantha Butler, Tom Weidler, and Jeff Risk
           Speech.......................................................................................................................
           Guidance...........................................................................................................................Katie Hanson
           Learning Center.................................... Robbie Collette, & Raquel Maldonado
           Art, FACS...........................................................................................Lisa Bahm and Chelsey Michelson
           Library...............................................................................................................................Cindy Leintz
 
Grade 6 through Grade 8
          Lang. Arts...............................................................................................................................Lisa Olson
          Social Studies...................................................................................................................Matt Kittelson
          Science..............................................................................................................................                                     Math....................................................................................................Kevin Streitz
          Reading............................................................................................................................

Grade 9 through Grade 12 
          Business/Computer............................................................................................................Carrie Welnel
          Math.....................................................................................................Kelsey Howard
          Science............................................................................................................................
          Language Arts.............................................................................................................Diana Flinginger
          Social Studies..............................................................................................................Ryan Kostelecky
 
Food Services
          Elementary Head Cook.........................................................................................Marjorie Eisenzimmer
          Cooks..............................................................................................Deborah Weigel and Linda Vollmer
          High School Head Cook.........................................................................................................Shelly Mai
          Cooks.......................................................................................................Robin Miller and Kim Withus
 
Custodial
          Head Custodian Elementary..................................................................................................Wayne Lentz
          Assistant Elementary......................................................................................................David Simonson
         High School Custodians......................................Skylar Foley,

  Aides
  
         Megan Buskuehl
        
         Paula Kruse
         Suzanne Lee
         Brenda Snodgrass
         Sydney White
    
 Bus Drivers
          Route # 1......................................................................................................................Brenda Novacek
                                                                                                                                   Bus Phone No. 833-3381
          Route # 2..........................................................................................................................Sydney White
                                                                                                                                   Bus Phone No. 833-3382
          Route # 3.............................................................................................................................Suzanne Lee
                                                                                                                                   Bus Phone No. 833-3383
          Route #4.........................................................................................................................Garry Bjornson
                                                                                                                                   Bus Phone No. 833-3384
         Route #5...........................................................................................................................Ashley Johnson
                                                                                                                                   Bus Phone No. 833-3385
         Route #6...................................................................................................................................
                                                                                                                                   Bus Phone No. 833-3386
         Route #7.........................................................................................................................Becky Hamilton
                                                                                                                                 Bus Phone No. 833-3327 
 
School Board Members
Victoria Haider, Board Member & President
Jim Vannett, Board Member & V. Pres.
Holly Brekhus, Board Member
Robert Kraus, Board Member
Kim Kraft, Board Member
Mary A. Larson, Business Manager
 
The School Board holds it regular monthly meeting on the third Wednesday of every month. In the event of a special meeting, notices will be posted in the school office and in the Board Room. Please call the administrator for an appointment, if you wish to be included in the agenda. Unless you schedule an appearance, the board need not recognize you until such time that you are scheduled.
 
Parent/Teacher Association Members
Anne Norgaard & Vicki Vollmer, Co-Presidents
Secretary
Cindy Morlang, Treasurer

Nedrose Sports Boosters

 
 
 
 
Nedrose School 6900 Hwy 2 East Minot, ND 58701 High School 838-5550 Elementary 838-5552