Staff List

SCHOOL PERSONNEL
Link to teachers' email through 'Faculty' - or call at Nedrose: 701-838-5552. 
 
Administrator...............................................................................................................................Charles Miller
Business Manager/Secretary..........................................................................................................Mary Larson

Teachers  
           Pre-School.........................................................................................................................Lindsey Wilk
           Kindergarten................................................................................................................Kristin McKibbin
           Kindergarten.....................................................................................................Lindsey (Welstad) Kraft
           Grade One........................................................................................................................Lesley Walker
           Grade One......................................................................................................................Jennifer Kohan
           Grade Two...............................................................................................................DeAnn LaFountain
           Grade Two.......................................................................................................................Becky Welsch
           Grade Three......................................................................................................................Mari Baldwin
           Grade Three....................................................................................................................Kimberly Roth
           Grade Four..............................................................................................................................Char Opp
           Grade Four........................................................................................................................Tammy Doerr
           Grade Five.........................................................................................................................Sarah Steltzer
           Grade Five..........................................................................................................................Diane Miller
All Grades
           Music.........................................................................................................................Sadie (Voth) Volk
           Physical Education....................................................................................................................Jeff Risk
           Computer Education.......................................................................................................Mike Anderson
           Speech.......................................................................................................................
           Guidance.............................................................................................................................Kati Hanson
           Resource Room.........................................................................................................................Jill Dahl
           Title 1................................................................................................................................Alycia Holien
Grade Six through Grade Eight
          Lang. Arts, Reading................................................................................................................Lisa Olson
          Art, Young Living, Math........................................................................................................Lisa Bahm
          Social Studies, Library.............................................................................................................Deb Volk
          Science, Math.....................................................................................................................Sharon Davis
          Language Arts, Math..........................................................................................................Kevin Streitz

Food Services
          Head Cook............................................................................................................Marjorie Eisenzimmer
          Cook.......................................................................................................................................Shelly Mai 
          Cook...............................................................................................................................Deborah Weigel
Custodians
          Head....................................................................................................................................Wayne Lentz
          Assistant.........................................................................................................................David Simonson
 Classroom Aides
        Pre-School----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Betsy Casey
         Kindergarten-1------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Ashley Johnson
         Grade 1-2---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Samantha Haugen
         Grade 2-3----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Jennifer Gasmann
         Grade 3-4----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Suzanne Lee
         Grade 4------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Cheri Deaver
         Grade 5--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Paula Kruse
         Grade 8---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Mary Frost
         Resource Room-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Keith Wenger
         Resource Room---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Kimberly Withus 
    
 Bus Drivers
          Route # 1....................................................................................................................Samantha Haugen
                                                                                                                                   Bus Phone No. 833-3381
          Route # 2......................................................................................................................Kimberly Withus 
                                                                                                                                   Bus Phone No. 833-3382
          Route # 3.............................................................................................................................Suzanne Lee
                                                                                                                                   Bus Phone No. 833-3383
          Route #4............................................................................................................................Keith Wenger
                                                                                                                                   Bus Phone No. 833-3384
         Route #5...........................................................................................................................Ashley Johnson
                                                                                                                                   Bus Phone No. 833-3385
         Route #6...................................................................................................................................Cutis Yuly
                                                                                                                                   Bus Phone No. 833-3386
 
School Board Members
Victoria Haider, Board Member & President
Holly Brekhus, Board Member
Jaycin Sundheim, Board Member
Mark Maercklein, Board Member & V. Pres.
Kim Kraft, Board Member
Mary A. Larson, Business Manager
 
The School Board holds it regular monthly meeting on the third Wednesday of every month. In the event of a special meeting, notices will be posted in the school office and in the Board Room. Please call the administrator for an appointment, if you wish to be included in the agenda. Unless you schedule an appearance, the board need not recognize you until such time that you are scheduled.
 
Parent/Teacher Association Members
Anne Norgaard & Vicki Vollmer, Co-Presidents
Sarah Steltzer, Secretary
Cindy Morlang, Treasurer
 
 
 
 
Nedrose School 6900 Hwy 2 East Minot, ND 58701 Phone 701-838-5552
Fax 701-852-6971